Scientific Name: Sisyrinchium atlanticum

Common Name: eastern blue-eyed grass

Synonyms: Sisyrinchium apiculatum, Sisyrinchium mucronatum

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Grass-like

  • Plant family: Iridaceae