Scientific Name: Aphanes arvensis

Common Name: parsley-piert

Other Common Names: field parsley piert

Synonyms: Alchemilla arvensis, Alchemilla cuneifolia, Alchemilla occidentalis, Aphanes occidentalis

  • Life cycle: winter annual

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Rosaceae