Scientific Name:

Common Name: tufted lovegrass

Habit: graminoid

Leaves:

Identifying Characteristics:

Flower Seed Head:

Seed Fruit:

Where Found:

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Grass

  • Plant family: Poaceae