Scientific Name:

Common Name: whitesnow

Habit:

Leaves:

Identifying Characteristics:

Flower Seed Head:

Seed Fruit:

Where Found:

  • Life cycle: winter annual

  • Plant type: Grass-like

  • Plant family: Caryophyllaceae