Scientific Name: Centaurea nigrescens

Common Name: tyrol knapweed

Synonyms: Centaurea debeauxii ssp. thuillier, Centaurea dubia ssp. vochinensis, Centaurea pratensis, Centaurea vochinensis

Habit: Forb/herb

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Other

  • Plant family: Asteraceae