Scientific Name: Macfadyena unguis-cati

Common Name: catclawvine

Other Common Names: claw vine

Synonyms: Batocydia unguis-cati, Bignonia unguis-cati, Doxantha unguis-cati

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Vine

  • Plant family: Bignoniaceae