Scientific Name: Valerianella umbilicata

Common Name: navel cornsalad

Synonyms: Valerianella intermedia, Valerianella patellaria, Valerianella radiata

  • Life cycle: winter annual

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Valerianaceae