Scientific Name: Elephantopus tomentosus

Common Name: devil's grandmother

Other Common Names: tobaccoweed

Synonyms: Elephantopus carolinianus var. simplex, Elephantopus nudicaulis

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Asteraceae