Scientific Name: Pycnanthemum tenuifolium

Common Name: narrowleaf mountainmint

Other Common Names: narrowleaf mountain mint, slender mountain mint, common horsemint

Synonyms: Koellia flexuosa, Pycnanthemum flexuosum

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Lamiaceae