Scientific Name: Lechea tenuifolia

Common Name: narrowleaf pinweed

Other Common Names: slender pinweed

Synonyms: Lechea tenuifolia var. occidentalis

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Cistaceae