Scientific Name: Myriophyllum aquaticum

Common Name: parrot feather watermilfoil

Other Common Names: parrot feather, watermilfoil, brazillian watermilfoil

Synonyms: Enydria aquatica, Myriophyllum brasiliense, Myriophyllum proserpinacoides

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Haloragaceae