Scientific Name: Cyperus strigosus

Common Name: strawcolored flatsedge

Synonyms: Cyperus hansenii, Cyperus stenolepis, Cyperus strigosus var. capitatus, Cyperus strigosus var. multiflorus, Cyperus strigosus var. robustior, Cyperus strigosus var. stenolepis

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Sedge

  • Plant family: Cyperaceae