Scientific Name: Danthonia spicada

Common Name: poverty oatgrass

Other Common Names: curly grass

Synonyms: Danthonia spicata var. longipila, Danthonia spicata var. pinetorum, Danthonia thermalis

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Grass

  • Plant family: Poaceae