Scientific Name: Ligularia sibirica

Common Name: Siberian ligularia

Synonyms: Cineraria sibirica,Senecio ligularia,Senecio sibiricus,Senecio cacaliifolius

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Asteraceae