Scientific Name: Viburnum rufidulum

Common Name: rusty blackhaw

Synonyms: Viburnum prunifolium var. ferrugineum, Viburnum rufotomentosum

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Tree

  • Plant family: Caprifoliaceae