Scientific Name: Sisyrinchium angustifolium

Common Name: narrowleaf blue-eyed grass

Synonyms: Sisyrinchium bermudiana, Sisyrinchium graminoides

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Grass-like

  • Plant family: Iridaceae