Scientific Name: Ajuga reptans

Common Name: common bugle

Other Common Names: blue bugle, bugleweed, bugleherb, carpetweed, carpet bugleweed

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Lamiaceae