Scientific Name: Actaea racemosa var. racemosa

Common Name: black bugbane

Synonyms: Cimicifuga racemosa

Habit: Forb/herb

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Ranunculacea