Scientific Name: Scirpus purshianus

Common Name: weakstalk bulrush

Synonyms: Schoenoplectus juncoides, Scirpus debilis, Scirpus hotarui, Scirpus juncoides, Scirpus purshianus, Scirpus smithii

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Sedge

  • Plant family: Cyperaceae