Scientific Name: Hedeoma pulegioides

Common Name: American false pennyroyal

Synonyms: Cunila pulegioides, Melissa pulegioides, Ziziphora pulegioides

  • Life cycle: summer annual

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Lamiaceae