Scientific Name: Microthlaspi perfoliatum

Common Name: throughwort pennycress

Other Common Names: claspleaf pennycress

Synonyms: Thlaspi perfoliatum

  • Life cycle: winter annual

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Brassicaceae