Scientific Name: Nymphoides peltata

Common Name: yellow floatingheart

Synonyms: Limnanthemum peltatum, Nymphoides nymphaeoides

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Menyanthaceae