Scientific Name: Stuckenia pectinata

Common Name: broadleaf pondweed

Other Common Names: sago pondweed

Synonyms: Coleogeton pectinatus, Potamogeton pectinatus

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Potamogetonaceae