Scientific Name: Crotalaria pallida var. obovata

Common Name: smooth rattlebox

Other Common Names: crotalaria

Synonyms: Crotalaria falcata, Crotalaria mucronata, Crotalaria obovata, Crotalaria striata

  • Life cycle: summer annual

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Fabaceae