Scientific Name: Valeriana officinalis

Common Name: garden valerian

Synonyms: Valerianell excelsa, Valerianella officinalis ssp. sambucifolia, Valerianella officinalis ssp. excelsa, Valerianella sambucifolia

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Valerianaceae