Scientific Name: Nasturtium officinale

Common Name: watercress

Synonyms: Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum, Sisymbrium nasturtium-aquaticum, Nasturtium nasturtium-aquaticum, Nasturtium officinale var. siifolium

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Brassicaceae