Scientific Name: Lycopodium obscurum

Common Name: rare clubmoss

Other Common Names: tree clubmoss, ground pine

Synonyms: Dendrolycopodium obscurum

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Lycopodiaceae