Scientific Name: Chamaesyce nutans

Common Name: eyebane

Synonyms: Chamaesyce maculata, Chamaesyce preslii, Euphorbia maculata, Euphorbia nutans, Euphorbia preslii

  • Life cycle: summer annual

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Euphorbiaceae