Scientific Name: Camelina microcarpa

Common Name: littlepod false flax

Other Common Names: false flax, littleseed falseflax, small fruited falseflax, smallseed falseflax

Synonyms: Camelina sativa ssp. microcarpa

  • Life cycle: winter annual

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Brassicaceae