Scientific Name: Haracleum maximum

Common Name: common cowparsnip

Other Common Names: cow parsnip

Synonyms: Heracleum lanatum, Heracleum sphondylium ssp. montanum, Heracleum sphondylium var. lanatum

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Apiaceae