Scientific Name: Chrysopsis mariana

Common Name: Maryland goldenaster

Other Common Names: Maryland golden aster

Synonyms: Chrysopsis mariana var. macradenia, Heterotheca mariana, Inula marian

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Asteraceae