Scientific Name: Eupatorium hyssopifolium

Common Name: hyssopleaf thoroughwort

Other Common Names: fringed boneset, hyssop thoroughwort

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Asteraceae