Scientific Name: Myriophyllum heterophyllum

Common Name: twoleaf watermilfoil

Other Common Names: broadleaf water-milfoil, variable leaf water-milfoil

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Haloragaceae