Scientific Name: Hemerocallis fulva

Common Name: orange daylily

Synonyms: Hemerocallis fulva, var. fulva, Hemerocallis fulva var. kwanso, Hemerocallis fulva var. rosea

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Grass-like

  • Plant family: Hemerocallidoideae