Scientific Name: Serissa foetida

Common Name: tree-of-a-thousand-stars

Other Common Names: bonzai snow rose, Japanese serissa, yellow rim

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Shrub

  • Plant family: Rubiaceae