Scientific Name: Kickxia elatine

Common Name: sharpleaf cancerwort

Other Common Names: cancerwort, fluvellin, roundleaf fluvellin, sharpleaf cancerwort, sharpleaf fluvellin

Synonyms: Antirrhinum elatine, Linaria elatine

  • Life cycle: summer annual

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Plantaginaceae