Scientific Name: Lycopodium digitatum

Common Name: fan clubmoss

Other Common Names: running-pine

Synonyms: Diphasiastrum digitatum, Diphasium complanatum ssp. Flabelliforme, Lycopodium complanatum var. flabelliforme, Lycopodium flabelliforme

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Lycopodiaceae