Scientific Name: Carex albolutescens

Common Name: greenwhite sedge

Other Common Names: greenish white sedge, pale straw sedge

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Sedge

  • Plant family: Cyperaceae

  • Hair surface: no hairs

  • Width: less than 5 mm

  • Grass stem: triangle