Scientific Name: Plagiomnium cuspidatum

Common Name: toothed plagiomnium moss

Synonyms: Mnium cuspidatum, Mnium cuspidatum, var. tenellum, Mnium sylvaticum

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Moss

  • Plant family: Mniaceae