Scientific Name: Nymphoides cordata

Common Name: little floatingheart

Other Common Names: floating-heart

Synonyms: Nymphoides lacunosa, Villarsia lacunosa

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Menyanthaceae