Scientific Name: Actinidia chinensis

Common Name: golden kiwi

Other Common Names: Chinese kiwi, Chinese gooseberry

Habit: shrub/vine

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Shrub

  • Plant family: Actinidiaceae