Scientific Name: Clerodendrum chinense

Common Name: stickbush

Synonyms: Clerodendrum fragrans, Clerodendrum fragrans Willd. var. multiplex, Clerodendrum philippinum

  • Life cycle: perennial

  • Plant type: Shrub

  • Plant family: Lamiaceae