Scientific Name: Wolffia brasiliensis

Common Name: Brazilian watermeal

Synonyms: Bruniera punctata, Wolffia papulifera, Wolffia punctata

  • Life cycle: summer annual

  • Plant type: Herb

  • Plant family: Lemnaceae